​​​​​​​​​​​​   * May 28th ~ Memorial Day - No Classes

CALENDAR ITEMS​​ 


FEBRUARY

February 26th ~ Friday ~ 4:00 - 7:00 Company Team Practice

          SupaStars 5:00 - 6:00 pm

          GlitterStars 4:00 - 5:00 pm

          Shooting Stars 4:00 - 5:00 pm 

          Junior Premier 4:00 - 7:00 pm

          Senior Premier 4:00 - 7:00 pm

          Ultimate Stars 6:00 - 7:00 pm

          Little Stars 5:00 - 6:00 pm

**Meet in Dance Room 2 - Masks required and please bring a LABELED water bottle.


February 27th ~ Saturday ~ 9:00 - 12:00 pm Company Team Practice

          SupaStars 9:00 - 10:00 am

          GlitterStars 10:00 - 11:00 am

          Shooting Stars 10:00 - 11:00 am

          Junior Premier 9:00 - 12:00 pm

          Senior Premier 9:00 - 12:00 pm

          Ultimate Stars 11:00 - 12:00 pm

          Little Stars 10:00 - 11:00 am



MARCH

March 5th ~ Friday ~ 4:00 - 7:00 pm Company Team Practice

          SupaStars 5:00 - 6:00 pm

          GlitterStars 4:00 - 5:00 pm

          Shooting Stars 4:00 - 5:00 pm

          Junior Premier 4:00 - 7:00 pm

          Senior Premier 4:00 - 7:00 pm

          Ultimate Stars 6:00 - 7:00 pm

          Little Stars 5:00 - 6:00 pm

March 12th ~ Friday ~ 4:00 - 7:00 pm Company Team Practice

          SupaStars 5:00 - 6:00 pm
          GlitterStars 4:00 - 5:00 pm
          Shooting Stars 4:00 - 5:00 pm
          Junior Premier 4:00 - 7:00 pm
          Senior Premier 4:00 - 7:00 pm
          Ultimate Stars 6:00 - 7:00 pm
          Little Stars 5:00 - 6:00 pm

March 13th ~ Saturday ~ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Company Team Practice

          SupaStars 9:00 - 10:00 am
          GlitterStars 10:00 - 11:00 am
          Shooting Stars 10:00 - 11:00 am
          Junior Premier 9:00 - 12:00 pm
          Senior Premier 9:00 - 12:00 pm
          Ultimate Stars 11:00 - 12:00 pm
          Little Stars 10:00 - 11:00 am


Competition 1 - March 19th - Solo, Duet Competition @ Peery's Egyptian Theatre, Ogden UT

Competition 1 - March 20th ~ STARSTRUCK TEAM COMPETITION @ Peery's Egyptian Theatre, Ogden, UT

​March 29th - April 2nd ~ No Classes Davis County Spring Break 


APRIL

Competition 2 - April 23rd & 24th ~ Showtyme Classic @ Ogden Eccels Conference Center, Ogden, UT

Competition 3 - April 30th & May 1st ~ GottaMove Competition @ Egyptian Theatre, Ogden UT


MAY

Competition 4 - May 7th/8th ~ Rocky Mountain Competition @ Juan Diego High School, Draper, UT

TUMBLING PROGRAM May 26th ~ @ Starstruck Dance & Tumbling 5:00 - 9:00 pm.  (Class Assigned Times Below)

          Group A:  5:30 - 5:50 Pre-K/Kinder & SupaStars Tumbling Tumbling (Monday 5:30 Class)

​          Group B:  5:55 - 6:15 4th - 6th Grade & Shooting Stars Tumbling (Tuesday 5:30 Class)

          Group C:  6:20 - 6:40 4th - 6th Grade Tumbling (Thursday 5:30 Class)

​          Group D:  6:45 - 7:05 1st - 3rd Grade Tumbling (Tuesday 4:30 Class)

          Group E:  7:10 - 7:30 GlitterStars Tumbling (Monday 6:30 Class)

​          Group F:  7:35 - 7:55 Junior Premier Tumbling (Tuesday/Thursday 6:30 Class)

          Group G:  8:00 - 8:20 Senior Premier Tumbling (Monday 4:30 Class)

          Group 

May 29th ~ Recital @ Peery's Egyptian Theatre, Ogden, UT

        8:00 am - 1:00 pm ~ Dress Rehearsal @ Theatre

        4:00 pm  ~ All Dancers Arrive in Dressing Rooms Ready to Go

        4:30 pm ~ Seating Open to Guests

        5:00 pm ~ Recital Start Time


JUNE

June 1st - 11th ~ SUMMER DANCE CAMP  4:30 - 7:30 each day

June 12th ~ Team Auditions 9:00 am - 12:00 pm​​​​